YMCA National Championships

Championship Division
Lakewood Family YMCA - 2017 National Champions!

2017 Y Nationals
Naomi Crittendon, MacKenzie VanNatta & Katherine Verkuyl
Junior Division
All Around - Naomi Crittendon 2nd Place, Katherine Verkuyl 6th Place & Mackenzie VanNatta 11th Place
Vault - Naomi 4th & Katherine 8th
Bars - MacKenzie 5th
Beam - Katherine 6th & Naomi 4th
Floor - Katherine 7th & Naomi 1st (Naional Champion)

Level 8 Division
Lakewood Family YMCA - 2017 National Champions!

Level 8 2017 National Champions
Jordan Marchand, Kendal Walls, Caryl Lacsina, Maura Lenzi, Fatima Hernandez, Sadie Smith, Sydney Buckholz, Tay Brooks, Addison Day-Esson, Yana Healy & Kiki Bigayan
Junior Division
All Around - Caryl 2nd, Kendal 3rd, Fatima 5th, Maura 6th & Sadie 7th
Event placings in level 8 and below are not recognized as national placing, because there are multiple sessions.
Vault - Kendal 2nd
Bars - Caryl 1st, Fatima 2nd, Maura 3rd, Kiki 4th, Sadie T5th, Addison T5th, Kendal 8th & Tay 9th
Beam - Kiki 1st, Kendal 2nd, Sydney 4th, Sadie 5th, Fatima 6th, Maura T7th & Addison T7th
Floor - Yana 1st, Sydney 2nd, Caryl T3rd, Tayalicia T3rd, Maura 5th, Kiki 6th, Kendal 7th & Addison 9th

Senior Division
All Around - Jordan Marchand 2nd
Vault - Jordan 1st
Bars - Jordan 1st
Floor - Jordan 1st

Level 7
Child Age Division
Hannah Lorenz - Level 7 National All Around Champion (awarded to gymnast with high score for entire festival)
Vault 1st, Bars 1st, Beam 1st & Floor 1st
Ava Ianielli - Beam 2nd
MacKenzie Allard - Floor 2nd

Level 6
Lakewood Family YMCA National Champions!
Kayla Armstrong, Makya Dawson, Isabella Presley, Gracie Wilson, Chloe Robinson, Zahira Hernandez, & Dakota Berry
Kayla Armstrong (Ch Div) - Level 6 National All Around Champion (awarded to gymnast with high aa score for entire festival)
Vault 1st, Bars 1st, Beam 5th & Floor 1st
Makya Dawson (Ch Div) - All Around 3rd, Vault 5th, Bars 7th, Beam 1st & Floor 3rd
Isabella Presley (Sr Div) All Around 3rd, Vault 5th, Bars 2nd & Beam 3rd
Chloe Robinson (Sr Div) - All Around 2nd, Vault 6th, Bars 3rd, Beam 5th & Floor 2nd
Gracie Wilson (Jr Div) - All Around 7th, Beam 7th & Floor 8th
Dakota Berry (jJr Div) - AllAround 9th, Bars 7th & Beam 6th
Zahira Hernandez (Jr Div) - Vault 4th, Beam 3rd & Floor 7th

Level 4's
Hayden Presley (Sr Div) - All Around T10th & Bars 8th
Kennady Hudson (Jr Div) - All Around 6th, Vault 7th, Bars 6th & Floor 2nd
Alli McGhinnis (Jr Div) - Beam 4th
Cora Smith (Ch Div) - Vault 9th & Floor 9th